fonaCAB Central Darts League

CENTRAL DARTS LEAGUE

FIXTURES & LATEST RESULTS

 5th SEPT.    (1)

 STAR CELTIC         1 V 7    ST.MATTHEWS.

 MOM. JOE O'KANE

 CLONARD HIBS     7 V  1   O'DONNELLS. 

MOM. JOHN MCCANN

 CASEYS                  4 V 4    CASEMENT. 

MOM. CIARAN MCCAY

 DONEGAL CELTIC   2 V 6     HIBS 58. 

MOM. PATRICK MCGEOWN

THE FORESTERS    0 V 8    CRUMLIN STAR. 

MOM. SEAMUS MARTIN


12th SEPT.    (2)

STAR CELTIC        0  V 8  CLONARD HIBS. 

MOM. CONOR HANNA.

ST.MATTHEWS   5   V  3   THE FORESTERS. 

MOM. BILLY MCDADE.

HIBS 58             6     V  2  CRUMLIN STAR. 

MOM. PETER MCDONNELL SNR.

CASEMENT          6   V  2   DONEGAL CELTIC. 

MOM. PAUL CONDON.

O'DONNELLS     6    V   2   CASEYS. 

MOM. KEVIN O'NEILL.


19th SEPT.    (3)

CLONARD HIBS     4   V   4     ST. MATTHEWS.

MOM.  JOE O'KANE.

CASEYS               5     V     3   STAR CELTIC.

MOM.  RAB  LYTTLE.

DONEGAL CELTIC  4  V     4   O'DONNELLS.

MOM.  JOE CORR.

CRUMLIN STAR    4    V  4      CASEMENT.

MOM.  SEAMUS MARTIN.

THE FORESTERS   2   V    6     HIBS 58.

MOM.  MARTIN CORBETT.


26th SEPT

EDDIE CORBETT CUP (CRUMLIN STAR)

Prelim 1.

Caseys  2    v   5  Star Celtic

MOM  Dan Cahoon

Prelim  2.

Donegal Celtic  5  V   3   Foresters.

MOM  Pat McGuinness.

1/4 Finals.

Crumlin Star  3  V  5   Clonard Hibs.

MOM  Kevin Campbell.

St. Matthews  5  V   4   O'Donnells.

MOM.  John Considine.

Star Celtic  4   V   5   Donegal Celtic.

MOM.  Paul Fitzpatrick.

Hibs 58   5   V   1   Casement.

MOM.  Mark Lynch.

3rd OCT.

FINALS EDDIE CORBETT CUP.

Semi Final 1.

Hibs 58    4    V    5    Clonard Hibs.

MOM.  Davy McCusker.

Semi Final 2.

St.Matthews   5   V  2   Donegal Celtic.

MOM.   Con Kielty.

Final.

Clonard Hibs   5   V   4   St.Matthews.

MOM.   Martin Irwin.


10th OCT.    (4)

STAR CELTIC     3     V    5       DONEGAL CELTIC.

MOM.   MATT DOON.

ST.MATTHEWS   6    V     2      CASEYS.

MOM.   MARTIN IRWIN.

CLONARD HIBS  7    V    1      THE FORESTERS.

MOM.   ADAM MCDADE.

CASEMENT     3        V     5       HIBS 58.

MOM.   PETER MCDONNELL SNR.

O'DONNELLS    2      V    6      CRUMLIN STAR.

MOM.   PAUL PRESS.


17th OCT.    (5)

CASEYS                2   V    6    CLONARD HIBS.

MOM.   PEARSE MAGUIRE

DONEGAL CELTIC  4  V  4     ST.MATTHEWS.

MOM.   MARTIN IRWIN.

CRUMLIN STAR    6  V    2    STAR CELTIC.

MOM.   DOUGIE BOWLES.

HIBS 58               7   V  1     O'DONNELLS.

MOM.   MARTIN CORBETT.

THE FORESTERS   2   V     6    CASEMENT.

MOM.   SEAN MCCURDY.


24th OCT.

PATSY CORR 3-A-SIDES.  (HIBS)

QUALIFIERS.

St.Matts 'b',St.Matts 'c', Caseys 'b',Clon Hibs 'b'

Forrs 'a,'Clon Hibs 'a',Case 'a',Star Cel 'a'.

Crum Star 'c',O'Donn 'c',Hibs 58 'a',Hibs 58 'b'.

Don Cel 'e',St.Matts 'e',Hibs 58 'c'Crum Star 'b'.

31st OCT.

NO MATCHES - HALLOWEEN.

07th NOV.

FINALS of PATSY CORR 3-A-SIDES.

Winners, Clonard Hibs (Adam McDade, Dan Delaney & Conor Hanna)

Runners Up, Casement (Gerry McCormick,Vinty Lenzi & Martin Lavery)

Semi Finalists, Crumlin Star (Fra Glennon, Paul Porter & Paul Thompson)

Semi Finalists, Hibs 58 (Davy McCusker, Martin Corbett & Mark Lynch)


14th NOV.    (6)

STAR CELTIC    1       V    7     HIBS 58.

MOM.   MARTIN MOONEY.

ST.MATTHEWS      5   V     3  CRUMLIN STAR.

MOM.   MARTIN IRWIN.

CLONARD HIBS     7  V    1    DONEGAL CELTIC.

MOM.   KEVIN CAMPBELL.

CASEYS            6       V     2    THE FORESTERS.

MOM.   DAN CAHOON.

O'DONNELLS     3      V     5    CASEMENT.

MOM.   VINTY LENZI.


21st NOV.     (7)

DONEGAL CELTIC  5   V    3   CASEYS.

MOM.   PADDY MCGEOWN.

CRUMLIN STAR   4     V    4  CLONARD HIBS.

MOM.   TOMMY HENRY.

HIBS 58        7           V     1   ST.MATTHEWS.

MOM.   MARK LYNCH.

CASEMENT        6      V     2   STAR CELTIC.

MOM.   PAUL CONDON.

THE FORESTERS   2   V    6    O'DONNELLS.

MOM.   KEVIN O'NEILL.


28th NOV.

HENRY MCILHONE CUP.  (ST.MATTHEWS)

Prelim 1.

Casement   5   V   4   Caseys.

MOM.   Gerry McCormick.

Prelim 2.

O'Donnells   1   V   5   Donegal Celtic.

MOM.   Matt Doon.

1/4 Finals.

Casement   4   V   5   Hibs 58.

MOM.   Gerry McCormick.

Star Celtic   1  V   5   Crumlin Star.

MOM.   Dougie Bowles.

St.Matthews   4   V   5   Clonard Hibs.

MOM.   Martin Irvine.

Foresters   0   V   5   Donegal Celtic.

MOM.   Matt Doon.

05th DEC.

FINALS of HENRY MCILHONE CUP.

Semi Final.

Clonard Hibs   5   V   2   Donegal Celtic.

MOM.   Colm McGuinness.

Semi Final.

Hibs 58   5   V   3   Crumlin Star.

MOM.   Peter McDonnell Snr.

Final.

Hibs 58   5   V   2   Clonard Hibs.

MOM.   Adam McDade.


12th DEC.    (8)

STAR CELTIC       2     V   6      O'DONNELLS.

MOM.   PAUL PRESS.

ST.MATTHEWS   3      V    5     CASEMENT.

MOM.   PAUL CONDON.

CLONARD HIBS    3    V    5      HIBS 58.

MOM.   SEAN PATTERSON.

CASEYS           3          V    5     CRUMLIN STAR.

MOM.   MATT BOYLE.

DONEGAL CELTIC  6    V     2   THE FORESTERS.

MOM.   PADDY MCGEOWN.


19th DEC.

SPLIT CUPS. JOHN PATTERSON CUP (HIBS)

Prelim.

Clonard Hibs   5   V   1   Casement.

MOM.   Adam McDade.

Semi Final.

Clonard Hibs   4   V   5   Crumlin Star.

MOM.   Ben Lagan.

Semi Final.

Hibs 58   5   V  4    St.Matthews.

MOM.   Mark Lynch.

Final.

Hibs 58   5   V   4   Crumlin Star.

MOM.   Davy McCusker.

19th DEC.

SPLIT CUP. CURRAN CUP (St.Matthews).

Prelim.

Donegal Celtic   5   V   4   O'Donnells.

MOM.   Alan Hanna.

Semi Final.

Caseys   2   V   5   Star Celtic.

MOM.   Hugh Grieve.

Semi Final.

Foresters   1   V    5   Donegal Celtic.

MOM.   Harry Smith.

Final.

Star Celtic   5   V   2   Donegal Celtic.

MOM.   Paddy McGeown.



26th DEC.     CHRISTMAS BREAK.

02nd JAN 2019.   CHRISTMAS BREAK.


09TH JAN.

JOHN CASEY 5-A-SIDES.  (HIBS)

QUALIFIERS.

Clonard Hibs 'A', Caseys 'A', Clonard Hibs 'B', Hibs 58 'B'

St.Matthews 'A', Casement 'A', Donegal Celtic 'A', Crumlin Star 'A'.

16th JAN.

FINALS JOHN CASEY 5-A-SIDES.  (HIBS)

Quarter Finals.

Clonard Hibs  A    1   V    3   Clonard Hibs  B

MOM.   Conor Hanna.

Caseys  A             3    V    2   Hibs 58   B.

MOM.   Mark Lynch.

Crumlin Star   A   3    V    2  St.Matthews.

MOM.   ??

Casement   A       3    V     2  Donegal Celtic.

MOM.  Vinty Lenzi.

Semi Finals.

Caseys   A            1    V     3  Crumlin Star   A.

MOM.   Seamus Martin.

Casement   A       3    V      1  Clonard Hibs  B

Mom.   Paul Condon.

Final.

Casement  A   3        V   0   Crumlin Star   A.

MOM.   Paul Condon.


23rd JAN (9)

CRUMLIN STAR  4   V   4   DONEGAL CELTIC.

MOM.  GARY SMITH.

HIBS 58         5       V    3  CASEYS.

MOM.  DAN CAHOON.

CASEMENT      2      V   6   CLONARD HIBS.

MOM.  KEVIN CAMPBELL.

O'DONNELLS   3     V   5  ST. MATTHEWS.

MOM.. MARTIN IRWIN.

FORESTERS     3     V    5   STAR CELTIC.

MOM.  PAUL STAFFORD.


30th JAN  (10)

ST. MATTHEWS  6   V   2    STAR CELTIC.

MOM.   BILLY MCDADE.

O'DONNELLS  2      V   6  CLONARD HIBS.

MOM.  ADAM MCDADE

CASEMENT    2       V     6   CASEYS.

MOM.   SEAMY ROBERTS.

HIBS 58       7        V   1   DONEGAL CELTIC.

MOM.   MARTIN MOONEY.

CRUMLIN STAR  3   V   5    FORESTERS.

MOM.   OLIVER MCMAHON Jnr.


06th FEB

O'DONNELLS CUP.

Prelim 1.

O'Donnells    5   V    4   Caseys

MOM.   Butch Mallon

Prelim 2.

Donegal Celtic   4   V   5   Hibs 58.

MOM.   Tony Corr.

Quarter Finals.

O'Donnells   4   V   5   St. Matthews

MOM.   Ricky Saddler.

Clonard Hibs   5   V   4   Crumlin Star.

MOM.   Adam McDade.

Hibs 58   5   V   0   Foresters.

MOM.   Tucker Clarke.

Casement   5   V   0   Star Celtic.

MOM.   Joe Doon.

13th FEB.

FINALS of O'DONNELLS CUP.

Semi Final.

St. Matthews    3    V   5   Casement.

MOM.   Martin Irwin.

Semi Final.

Hibs 58   5   V   3   Clonard Hibs.

MOM.   Conor Hanna.

Final.

Hibs 58   5   V   0   Casement.

MOM. Peter McDonnell Snr.


20th FEB  (11)

CLONARD HIBS   6   V  2   STAR CELTIC.

MOM.   GERARD BURNS.

FORESTERS      3      V   5  ST.MATTHEWS.

MOM.   OLIVER MCMAHON.

CRUMLIN STAR  1    V  7   HIBS 58.

MOM.   PETER MCDONNELL SNR.

DONEGAL CELTIC 5  V   3  CASEMENT.

MOM.   PATRICK MCGEOWN.

CASEYS           4       V   4   O'DONNELLS.

MOM.   GERARD HOLMES.


27th FEB.  (12).

ST.MATTHEWS   3   V   5  CLONARD HIBS.

MOM.   CONOR HANNA.

STAR CELTIC     2    V    6   CASEYS.

MOM.   GERARD BURNS.

O'DONNELLS   5     V   3   DONEGAL CELTIC.

MOM.   RICKY SADDLER.

CASEMENT     3       V    5  CRUMLIN STAR.

MOM.   PAUL PORTER.

HIBS 58         8        V   0   FORESTERS.

MOM.   MARTIN MOONEY.


06th MAR.

ANDY KEARNEY PAIRS COMPETITION.

13TH MAR.

FINAL of ANDY KEARNEY PAIRS COMPETITION.

WINNERS TONY CORR & MARTIN MOONEY.

RUNNERS UP.  PETER MCDONNELL SNR & PETER MCDONNELL JNR.


20TH MAR   (13)

DONEGAL CELTIC  V       STAR CELTIC.

CASEYS                  V        ST. MATTHEWS.

FORESTERS            V        CLONARD HIBS.

HIBS 58                  V        CASEMENT.

CRUMLIN STAR       V        O'DONNELLS.  

 

27th MAR.

SPARROW MCLAUGHLIN CUP.

03rd APR.

Finals SPARROW MCLAUGHLIN CUP.


10th APR.  (14).

CLONARD HIBS     V     CASEYS.

ST.MATTHEWS       V     DONEGAL CELTIC.

STAR CELTIC          V     CRUMLIN STAR.

O'DONNELLS          V      HIBS 58.

CASEMENT              V     FORESTERS.


17th APR  (15).

HIBS 58                 V     STAR CELTIC.

CRUMLIN STAR      V     ST.MATTHEWS.

DONEGAL CELTIC   V    CLONARD HIBS.

FORESTERS            V     CASEYS.

CASEMENT             V     O'DONNELLS.


24th APR.

SPLIT CUP.  JOHN DEVINE CUP.  (CASEMENT)

SPLIT CUP.  TOMMY HENRY CUP.   (CRUMLIN STAR).